GutToGreatImage_1366x300

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Our Personal Data:

What we need

Please note the “Fit Brummie Bootcamp” is part of John Hill IF Limited 32 Peartree Lane, Cradley Heath, B64 6EH.

John Hill IF Limited will be what’s known as the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We only collect basic personal data about you which does not include any special types of information or location based information. This does however may include name, email and telephone numbers.

Third Parties

We may have received your information through a third party website such as lead pages, if this was the case, please visit https://www.leadpages.net/privacy to view lead pages privacy policy.

Why we need it

We need to know your basic personal data in order to provide you with our regular communications (where you have provided consent to receive them or contact you to discuss your marketing requirements.) We will not collect any personal data from you that we do not need in order to provide and oversee the services you have asked us to provide.  We will process your data under the lawful basis of consent.

What we do with it

All the personal data we process is processed by us in the UK however for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance this information is located on servers within the European Union. No 3rd parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so.

How long we keep it

Your information that we use for marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive marketing from the Fit Brummie Bootcamp.

What we would also like to do with it

We will use your personal data to contact you where you have given consent for us to do so. This information is not shared with third parties and you can unsubscribe at any time via phone, email or our website.

What are your rights?

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect a request can be sent to john.hill@inspiring-fitness.co.uk the information can then be corrected or deleted.

Consent to use your personal data can be withdrawn at any time by pressing the unsubscribe button on emails sent to you or by emailing john.hill@inspiring-fitness.co.uk requesting your personal data be removed from the mailing list.  You have the right to object to direct marketing at any time.

If you believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).